ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 302412
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 07-DEC-2022 |
Time: | 08:41 LT |
Type: | Beechcraft B200GT King Air 250 |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | T7-AIRX |
MSN: | BY-174 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | near Lahr Airport (LHA/EDTL) -
Germany
|
Phase: | Initial climb |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Lahr Airport (LHA/EDTL) |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:After takeoff from Lahr Airport (LHA/EDTL), the door of a Beechcraft B200GT King Air opened midflight and almost fell off.
The airplane landed safely at Lahr Airport (LHA/EDTL).
Sources:
https://www.bo.de/lokales/ortenau/nach-start-am-lahrer-flugplatz-flugzeugtuer-aufgerissen-notlandung# https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/t7-airx#2e74fa03 https://flightaware.com/live/flight/T7AIRX/history/20221207/0740Z/EDTO/EDTL
Images: