Accident Lockheed T-33A J-3327,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 302436

Date:Wednesday 18 February 1976
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed T-33A
Owner/operator:TNI-AU (Indonesian Air Force)
Registration: J-3327
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Cangkringan, Java -   Indonesia
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed in Central Java in the "village Cangkrigan, near the slopes of Gunung (Mount) Merapi". Also reported on slopes of Mount Lawu.

Sources:

Sejarah TNI Angkatan Udara: 1970-1979 (via Google Books)