Incident Sukhoi Su-34 , 10 Mar 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 302618

Date:10-MAR-2022
Time:9:00 PM
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-34
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:near Kozhan-Gorodok, Belarus, 17 km from the Luninets Air Base -   Belarus
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 10 March 2022 at around 21:00, a military aircraft crashed near Kozhan-Gorodok, Belarus, 17 km from the Luninets Air Base. Both pilots ejected. Reportedly it was a Russian Air Force Sukhoi Su-34.

The pilots of the crashed Su-34 of the Russian Air Force were found and taken in moderately severe condition to Minsk at 23:45 the same day.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/MotolkoHelp/status/1516815396552200200
https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php?story_fbid=pfbid031jGpCpeca8VySosymzU3E5yNvY4A7vemV2FjmiDpct479dUwjPDCGZUTdPiEukejl&id=105014091900208&fbclid
https://youtu.be/e0n_aJ3vvik
https://youtu.be/D89Am41VJuQ

Media: