Incident Douglas A-4S Skyhawk ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 302626

Date:Thursday 24 April 1975
Time:morning
Type:Silhouette image of generic A4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas A-4S Skyhawk
Owner/operator:Royal Singapore Air Force (RSiAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Chanji Creek -   Singapore
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Chanel AB
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed into the Chanji Creek soon after take-off. LTA Chong Khai Hoong ejected safely at low level.

Sources:

The Straits Times 25 April 1975, p1