Incident Boeing 737-8ZS (WL) RA-73664,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 302635

Date:Saturday 10 December 2022
Time:17:17 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-8ZS (WL)
Owner/operator:S7 Airlines
Registration: RA-73664
MSN: 37085/3654
Year of manufacture:2011
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 168
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Moscow-Domodedovo Airport (DME) -   Russia
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Perm Airport (PEE/USPP)
Destination airport:Moskva-Domodedovo Airport (DME/UUDD)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
S7 Airlines flight S71158, a Boeing 737-8ZS, suffered a taxiway excursion after landing on runway 14R at Moscow-Domodedovo Airport (DME).
After landing, the aircraft rolled out of taxiway A9 and became stuck. The aircraft had to be towed to the apron.
Weather: wind 110-4, visibility 800, RVR 1900, NGO 120, t=+0, QNH 1008, runway 14R, sleet 4 mm.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/18788