Incident Bristol Blenheim Mk IV Z7349,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 302636

Date:Thursday 11 February 1943
Time:10:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic BLEN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Blenheim Mk IV
Owner/operator:17 OTU RAF
Registration: Z7349
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:field north-east of St. Ives in Huntingdonshire, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RAF Upwood, Huntingdonshire
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Blenheim: Z7349: Took off for a training sortie. 11/02/1943
Came down at 10:20hrs in a field NE of St. Ives in Huntingdonshire, having lost the use of both of his engines.
Crew:
Sgt (????) F.L STARK (pilot) RAFVR - Ok
???? (nav.) RAFVR - Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.blenheim production list