Incident Bristol Blenheim Mk IV L9328,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 302641

Date:Thursday 1 October 1942
Time:16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BLEN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Blenheim Mk IV
Owner/operator:17 OTU RAF
Registration: L9328
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:field near RAF Upwood, Huntingdonshire, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RAF Upwood, Huntingdonshire
Destination airport:RAF Upwood
Narrative:
BLENHEIM L9328: Took off at 15:55 for Solo training flight. 01/10/1942
Crash-landed, wheels up, in a field 300 yards beyond the runway and on the NE side of the aerodrome..
Crew:
Sgt (????) F. ARMIT (pilot) RAFVR - Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.blenheim production list
3.http://www.rafupwood.co.uk/17otulosses.html