Incident Bristol Blenheim Mk IV L9328,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 302650

Date:Wednesday 8 July 1942
Time:10:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic BLEN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Blenheim Mk IV
Owner/operator:17 OTU RAF
Registration: L9328
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAF Upwood, Huntingdonshire, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Standing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RAF Upwood, Huntingdonshire
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Blenheim L9328: Parked at the base by the runway. 08/07/1942
Blenheim L1197 took off for Training solo flight. Landed in base at 10:50hrs and while doing so collided with Blenheim L9328.

Sources:

1.Air-Britain Royal Air Force Aircraft L1000-N9999
2.http://www.rafupwood.co.uk/17otulosses.html