Incident Bristol Blenheim Mk IF L1505,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 302734

Date:Friday 29 November 1940
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BLEN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Blenheim Mk IF
Owner/operator:29 Sqn RAF
Registration: L1505
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:RAF Wellingore, 10 miles south of Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Wellingore, Lincolnshire
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Blenheim L1505: Landing at 23:30 hrs from a Night patrol. 29/11/1940
Aircraft damage while taxiing at Wellingore airfield. The plane taxied into parked aircrafts at night.
Crew:
Sgt (????) FRENCH (pilot) RAFVR - Ok
P/O (????) HUMPHREYS (pilot) RAFVR - Ok

Sources:

Blenheim production list
https://www.bbm.org.uk/airmen/Jones.E.htm
http://www.bcar.org.uk/new1941-incident-logs