Incident Beechcraft K35 Bonanza ZS-IJL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 302946

Date:Tuesday 9 November 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft K35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:
Registration: ZS-IJL
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:FAMO -   South Africa
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: CAA S.A.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The pilot stated that at approximately 1735Z during touch down on Runway 10, the aircraft bounced and veered off to the right-side of the runway. The nose landinggear collapsed, and the propeller struck the ground. The aircraft came to a full stopapproximately 1 metre (m) from the runway edge.

Sources:

S.A. CAA