Incident de Havilland Canada DHC-2 Beaver CF-MAQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 303444

Date:Sunday 28 June 1964
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DHC2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland Canada DHC-2 Beaver
Owner/operator:Province of Manitoba Air Division
Registration: CF-MAQ
MSN: 14
Year of manufacture:1948
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage:
Location:Burntwood River, Thompson, MB -   Canada
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The float-equipped de Havilland Canada DHC-2 Beaver was involved in an accident.

Sources:

https://recherche-collection-search.bac-lac.gc.ca/eng/home/record?app=fonandcol&IdNumber=1249398