Accident MBB Bo 105CBS-2 D-HOFF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 30348

Date:Saturday 20 November 1999
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B105 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MBB Bo 105CBS-2
Owner/operator:ADAC Luftrettung
Registration: D-HOFF
MSN: S-612
Year of manufacture:1983
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Brockhöfe/Wriedel -   Germany
Phase: Standing
Nature:Ambulance
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
"Christoph 19" hit by truck shortly after landing on federal highway B71 west of Uelzen.

Sources:

http://www.helionline.de/templates/sites/casualties.html