Incident Bell 206L-3 LongRanger III N367AL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 30448

Date:Tuesday 10 August 1999
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206L-3 LongRanger III
Owner/operator:Air Logistics LLC
Registration: N367AL
MSN: 51443
Year of manufacture:1991
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Gulf of Mexico, off New Iberia, Louisiana -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Written off (damaged beyond repair) 10 August 1999 when ditched into the Gulf of Mexico off the coast of Louisiana. Registration N367AL cancelled by the FAA as "destroyed" November 8 2004

Sources:

1. FAA: http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=367AL
2. NTSB
3. http://www.bellhelicopter.com/MungoBlobs/802/70/potential.pdf