Accident Dornier Do 217 E-5 6N+EP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 305321

Date:Saturday 1 April 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic d217 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do 217 E-5
Owner/operator:6./KG 100 Luftwaffe
Registration: 6N+EP
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:south coast of Spain -   Spain
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed on the south coast of Spain. All four crew members perished in the crash. The crew is buried in Cuacoc de Yuste.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=62846
https://ww2aircraft.net/forum/threads/airwar-ww2-the-pilots.54010/page-80#post-1790167