Incident Boeing 737-8MC (WL) RA-73208,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 305392

Date:Friday 30 December 2022
Time:02:04 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-8MC (WL)
Owner/operator:Aeroflot Russian Airlines
Registration: RA-73208
MSN: 44435/5351
Year of manufacture:2015
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:near waypoint GANPO -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Saint Petersburg-Pulkovo Airport (LED/ULLI)
Destination airport:Tyumen-Roschino International Airport (TJM/USTR)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aeroflot Russian Airlines flight SU6451, a Boeing 737-8MC, suffered cracks in the cockpit windshield.
The flight continued to the destination, Tyumen, where it landed safely at 02:49.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/19161
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-73208#2eb070c3