Accident Scheibe SF 25C , 16 Oct 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 305397

Date:16-OCT-2022
Time:14:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic SF25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Scheibe SF 25C
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Greding -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:Greding
Destination airport:Greding
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the motorglider had ground contact with the propeller and it went off the runway.

Sources:

BFU22-1057-3X