Accident de Havilland DH.82A Tiger Moth , 17 Oct 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 305398

Date:17-OCT-2022
Time:14:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic DH82 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.82A Tiger Moth
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Aalen -   Germany
Phase: Taxi
Nature:
Departure airport:Aalen
Destination airport:Aalen
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While taxiing out after landing, the aircraft went upside down. Subsequently, the aircraft overturned and remained on its back

Sources:

BFU22-1064-3X