ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 305401
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 26-OCT-2022 |
Time: | 16:57 |
Type: | Cessna 172 |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Rheine -
Germany
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | |
Departure airport: | Rheine |
Destination airport: | Rheine |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During landing, the aircraft rolled over the end of the runway and was severely damaged.
Sources:
BFU22-1088-3X