ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 305404
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 06-NOV-2022 |
Time: | 20:06 |
Type: | Drotek IO STar |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Recklinghausen -
Germany
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:When 4 drones crashed due to gusts of wind, 1 drone hit a parked motor vehicle.
Sources:
BFU22-1131-3X