Accident Schleicher Asg 32 Mi , 13 Nov 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 305405

Date:13-NOV-2022
Time:13:03
Type:Schleicher Asg 32 Mi
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Straubing -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Straubing
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The motorglider approached too fast and too high during the landing, touched the runway hard several times behind the half runway marker and then overshot the runway and came to a stop in the meadow.

Sources:

BFU22-1145-3X