Accident airplane CC-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 305417

Date:Wednesday 13 September 1961
Time:18:20
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: CC-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Catapilco -   Chile
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Emergency landing in a soccer field due to bad visibility at 17:10. Attempted to take-off again but crashed and burned on the patio of a house. Occupants (29/35).

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 14 September 1961, p1