Incident Pottier P-180S F-PRIX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 305442

Date:Saturday 31 December 2022
Time:14:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic PT80 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pottier P-180S
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-PRIX
MSN: 20
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dijon Darois Airfield (LFGI) -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Dijon/Darois Airfield (LFGI)
Destination airport:Dijon/Darois Airfield (LFGI)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A light plane crashed into trees near Dijon Darois Airfield (LFGI) as a result of engine failure.
The pilot was injured and was taken to a hospital.

Sources:

https://www.francebleu.fr/infos/faits-divers-justice/un-accident-d-avion-a-l-aerodrome-dijon-darois-fait-un-blesse-5439256
The PIC