Incident Airbus A320-251N PR-YSC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 305481

Date:Friday 30 December 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A20N model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320-251N
Owner/operator:Azul Linhas Aéreas Brasileiras
Registration: PR-YSC
MSN: 9256
Year of manufacture:2019
Engine model:CFMI CFM LEAP-1A26E1
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Uberlândia-Tenenete Coronel Aviador César Bombonato Airport, MG (UDI) -   Brazil
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Uberlândia-Tenenete Coronel Aviador César Bombonato Airport, MG (UDI/SBUL)
Destination airport:Porto Seguro Airport, BA (BPS/SBPS)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Azul Linhas Aereas flight AD2415, an A320neo got stuck in the grass after the right hand main wheels ran off the side of the tarmac when turning onto a taxiway.
PR-YSC is still in Uberlandia undergoing inspection due to possible engine damage.

Sources:

https://www.goklerdeyiz.net/yolcu-ucagi-pistten-cikti-50/
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/pr-ysc#2eb2415e