Incident Bristol Blenheim Mk IF K7083,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 305530

Date:Saturday 22 February 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BLEN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Blenheim Mk IF
Owner/operator:54 OTU RAF
Registration: K7083
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF Church Fenton, North Yorkshire, England. -   United Kingdom
Phase: Standing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RAF Church Fenton, Yorkshire
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Blenheim K7083: Parked near runway RAF Church Fenton. 03/02/1941
Blenheim L1251 crashed on landing and set fire to standing Blenheim K7083.The pilot of Blenheim L1251 killed.

Sources:

1.Air Britain RAF Aircraft L1000 - N9999
2.http://www.yorkshire-aircraft.co.uk/aircraft/yorkshire/york41/l6731.html