Accident Cessna 172P Skyhawk D-ETKL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 30564

Date:Sunday 18 April 1999
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172P Skyhawk
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-ETKL
MSN: 172-75387
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Hoppenrade -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed pilotless 36 mins following takeoff; body of pilot found 5km from wreckage.

Sources:

German Regbook