ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 305693
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 29 November 1985 |
Time: | 12:20 |
Type: | Mil Mi-2 |
Owner/operator: | Aeroflot Ukrainian UGA |
Registration: | CCCP-23597 |
MSN: | 544618026 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Zavodskoye Airport, Simferopol -
Ukraine
|
Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
Nature: | Training |
Departure airport: | Zavodskoye Airport, Simferopol |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Lost control at 15m after tail rotor broke off, crashed and caught fire.
Sources:
http://airdisaster.ru/database.php?id=2210 