Accident Messerschmitt Bf 110 E-1 S9+GM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 305759

Date:Monday 23 June 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 E-1
Owner/operator:4./S.K.G. Luftwaffe
Registration: S9+GM
MSN: 3967
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bialystock -   Poland
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed after being hit by flak. One crew member died in the crash, the other is MIA.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=62953