Incident Forpost ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 305769

Date:Wednesday 11 January 2023
Time:
Type:Forpost
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Severny, Belgorod Region -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Russian AF Forpost UAV hit electric power lines and crashed near Severny, Belgorod Region.

Sources:

https://mobile.twitter.com/clashreport/status/1613434666538655744?cxt=HHwWgICz9fyRieQsAAAA
https://liveuamap.com/en/2023/11-january-russian-forpostru-uav-armed-with-kab20s-hit-power