Accident Lavochkin La-7 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 305849

Date:Monday 26 March 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic la7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lavochkin La-7
Owner/operator:21 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Aircraft missing
Location:Königsberg Area, Ostpreussen (now Kaliningrad, RU) -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 26 March 1945 during a Combat Mission, La-7 of 21 IAP failed to return from a Combat mission in Königsberg Area, Ostpreussen (now Kaliningrad, RU).
Lt Sergey Alexandrovich Bogdasarov was missing.

Sources:

https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/person-hero101958950/