Incident Champion ? CC-KK. -0342,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 305911

Date:Saturday 30 March 1957
Time:07:45
Type:Champion ?
Owner/operator:Federación Aérea Civil de Chile
Registration: CC-KK. -0342
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Iquique Airport -   Chile
Phase: Landing
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:USA
Destination airport:Santiago via Iquique
Narrative:
Crashed. Pilot Orlando Valdebenito Vargas was unhurt. "CC.KK.-00342". Aircraft reported as totally destroyed. CC-KKO ?

Note: Champion CC-KKO forced landing 23 May 1963 (La Nación (Santiago) 24 May 1963, p2)

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 1 April 1957, p10