Accident Bristol Blenheim Mk IV V6069,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 305957

Date:Sunday 20 July 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BLEN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Blenheim Mk IV
Owner/operator:139 (Jamaica) Sqn RAF
Registration: V6069
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF Oulton, Norfolk, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RAF Oulton, Norfolk
Destination airport:RAF Oulton
Narrative:
Blenheim V6069: Took off for a Local Training flight. 20/07/1941
The pilot has just arrived from 13 OTU RAF. This was the new pilot's first flight with the No.139 Sqdn. RAF
Aircraft accident, the plane stalled and crashed at the airfield boundary. 20/07/1941
Crew_
Sgt (967743) John EVANS (Pilot) RAFVR - killed

Sources:

1.Blenheim production list
2.ORB RAF Oulton
3.AIR81/7734
4.CWGC