Incident Focke-Achgelis Fa 330 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 306148

Date:Monday 28 December 1942
Time:
Type:Focke-Achgelis Fa 330
Owner/operator:Kriegsmarine
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Stettin, Pommern (now Szczecin, PL) -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:KMS Coronel (HSK-10)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Fa 330 deployed to armed merchant raider KMS Coronel (HSK-10). Crashed during crew training flight and written off. NFD.

Sources:

https://www.asisbiz.com/il2/Ar-196/HSK.html