Incident Junkers Ju 88 C-6 360136,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 306182

Date:Wednesday 3 February 1943
Time:11:48 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 C-6
Owner/operator:4./NJG 5 Luftwaffe
Registration: 360136
MSN: KF+LD
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Berlin-Köpenick -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Heimatflug - non-operational sortie
Narrative:
The pilot was flying an 'Erprobungsflug bei Sonderkommando Landau'.
He was killed, as were two civilians. It is not clear whether they were in the aircraft or on the ground.

(FF) Oberfeldwebel Paul Mrusek

Afterwards it was concluded that a (or multiple) connecting rods in the left engine had broken.
In German: 'Pleuelstangenbruch linker Motor'.

Sources:

GQM (#8-14); NVM (NJG3_II_001)
WASt-Gräberkartei
Google Maps