Incident Cessna 140 CF-ELA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 306448

Date:unk. date 1962
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C140 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 140
Owner/operator:
Registration: CF-ELA
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage:
Location:McAlpin Lake, British Columbia -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The float-equipped aircraft was involved in an accident at an unknown date between March 1, 1962 and December 31, 1962.

Sources:

https://recherche-collection-search.bac-lac.gc.ca/eng/home/record?app=fonandcol&IdNumber=1249396