Incident Cessna 150A CF-MKQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 306469

Date:unk. date 1961
Time:17:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150A
Owner/operator:
Registration: CF-MKQ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage:
Location:near St. Jogues, Quebec -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was involved in an accident at an unknown date between June 1, 1961 and December 31, 1961.

Sources:

https://recherche-collection-search.bac-lac.gc.ca/eng/home/record?app=fonandcol&IdNumber=4546402