Accident Piper CC-KSN-0351,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 307337

Date:Wednesday 11 May 1955
Time:
Type:Piper
Owner/operator:private
Registration: CC-KSN-0351
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Vallenar -   Chile
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Tobalaba (13:35)
Destination airport:Copiapó
Narrative:
Disappeared. Héctor Rauld Mariot (24) and Hernán Encina. Found crashed on a hill 10 km from Estación Yerbas Buenas 13 MAY.

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 13 May 1955, p1/15 May 1955, p1