Accident Heli-Sport CH-7 Kompress I-5681,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 307369

Date:Tuesday 31 January 2023
Time:c. 13:22
Type:Silhouette image of generic CH7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heli-Sport CH-7 Kompress
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: I-5681
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Sequals, PN -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following the accident today, Jan. 31, in Sequals, Pordenone, involving the Heli-Sport CH-7 Kompress ultralight helicopter identification marks I-5681, the National Agency for Flight Safety (ANSV) has ordered a safety investigation to be opened and an investigator to be sent to the accident site.

The sole pilot died and the ultralight helicopter was destroyed.

Sources:

https://www.rainews.it/tgr/fvg/video/2023/01/precipita-un-elicottero-a-sequals-una-vittima-2b4de1d5-65f2-4f86-87ac-8a36d0a9616a.html
https://www.avionews.it/it/item/1249236-incidente-aereo-pordenone-precipita-elicottero.html
https://ansv.it/incidente-in-provincia-di-pordenone/