Incident Stinson CC-PNG-0...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 307372

Date:Wednesday 2 February 1955
Time:c. 17:05
Type:Stinson
Owner/operator:private
Registration: CC-PNG-0...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Hualpencillo -   Chile
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Hualpencillo
Narrative:
Hit post of a fence than into a ditch during emergency landing. Occupants escaped with minor injuries. Owner Nícolas Artíguez.

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 3 February 1955, p8