This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Wednesday 9 August 1950 |
Time: | 17:30 |
Type: | airplane |
Owner/operator: | private |
Registration: | CC-RAG |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | La Reina -
Chile
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Curicó |
Narrative:Destroyed in a forced landing. Three serious injured. Child (3 month) unhurt.
Sources:
La Nación (Santiago) 10 August 1950, p1