Accident DJI ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 307633

Date:Thursday 17 November 2022
Time:14:58
Type:DJI
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:13.8 NM 22.5 degrees from Boort, VIC -   Australia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial agricultural work, the RPA became unresponsive to control inputs and collided with terrain. The RPA sustained substantial damage.

Sources:

OA2022-04394