Accident Eiravion ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 307645

Date:Tuesday 6 December 2022
Time:12:00
Type:Eiravion
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Accident
Location:Temora Aerodrome, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Temora Aerodrome (YTEM)
Destination airport:Temora Aerodrome (YTEM)
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During taxi, the Piper PA-25 propeller struck the wing tip of the stationary Eiriavion PIK20D. The PA-25 sustained minor propeller damage and the PIK20D sustained substantial damage to the left wing.

Sources:

OA2022-04529