Gear-up landing Serious incident Sea Max ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 307753

Date:Wednesday 9 February 2022
Time:13:00
Type:Sea Max
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Serious incident
Location:Grafton Aerodrome, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Grafton Aerodrome (YGFN)
Destination airport:Grafton Aerodrome (YGFN)
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the pilot did not extend the landing gear resulting in a wheels-up landing. The aircraft sustained minor damage.

Sources:

OA2022-00461