Accident Boeing AH-64 Apache ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 307989

Date:Sunday 5 February 2023
Time:c. 14:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic H64 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing AH-64 Apache
Owner/operator:US Army
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Talkeetna Airport (TKA/PATK), AK -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Talkeetna Airport, AK (TKA/PATK)
Destination airport:Talkeetna Airport, AK (TKA/PATK)
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Apache down at Talkeetna Airport (TKA/PATK), Alaska. Two injuries reported, one serious.

Sources:

https://www.alaskasnewssource.com/2023/02/06/2-injured-talkeetna-helicopter-crash/

Media: