Incident Dornier 228-202 9S-GMH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 307992

Date:Wednesday 2 March 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic D228 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier 228-202
Owner/operator:Busy Bee Congo
Registration: 9S-GMH
MSN: 8034
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Kama -   Congo (Democratic Republic)
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:Goma Airport (GOM/FZNA)
Destination airport:Kama
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft struch a pig on the runway during the landing rollout. The nose gear partially collapsed.

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/groups/1233370706752367/posts/4836209569801778/