Incident Mara-2M 1766,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 308076

Date:Thursday 2 February 2023
Time:
Type:Mara-2M
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: 1766
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The Ukrainian Army Mara-2M s/n 1766 reconnaissance UAV was captured by Russian forces somewhere in Ukraine. The photo of the drone was first posted on 3 February 2023.

Sources:

https://t.me/lost_warinua/27777

Media: