Incident airplane CC-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 308198

Date:Tuesday 10 March 1953
Time:morning
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Club Aéreo de Osorno
Registration: CC-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Riachuelo -   Chile
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Hit a tree during emergency landing and crashed. Both occupants were seriously injured. Airplane was destroyed.

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 11 March 1953, p6