Incident Mil Mi-8MSB-V 88 Yellow,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 308258

Date:Monday 13 February 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8MSB-V
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Navy
Registration: 88 Yellow
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Ukraine -   Ukraine
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The Ukrainian Navy Mil Mi-8MSB-V, code 88 yellow, was damaged under unknown circumstances. It was photographed during transport, the photo was first published on 13 February 2023.

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php?story_fbid=pfbid0bj9wMXSGyiCrBxBGrmcdutaDAyE9eJbE727Rp6dgw8XyEYS5YtC92qCrjPQ1AtiRl&id=100071807121016

Media: