Incident Baykar Bayraktar TB2 T223,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 308453

Date:Wednesday 9 March 2022
Time:
Type:Baykar Bayraktar TB2
Owner/operator:Ukraine Air Force
Registration: T223
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Crimea -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Remains of UkraineTB-2, T223 found in Crimea. Drone was lost on 9 March 2022. The photos were published in February 2023

Sources:

https://t.me/mighty_russiaOP/6410
https://t.me/warwebm/12789
https://twitter.com/GloOouD/status/1627070842755743745

Media: