Incident Antonov An-24RV RA-46620,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 308485

Date:Monday 13 February 2023
Time:11:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-24RV
Owner/operator:Angara Airlines
Registration: RA-46620
MSN: 37308707/087-07
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:160 km from Chara Airport -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Chara Airport (UIAR)
Destination airport:Chita Airport (HTA/UIAA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The crew of the An-24 shut down right (no.2) engine due to rapid oil consumption. The flight continued to the destination, Chita, where it landed safely.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/19936
https://www.chita.ru/text/incidents/2023/02/13/72056762/
https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/5130