Accident Ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 308548

Date:Friday 18 February 2022
Time:
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Novo Progresso, Pará -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A pilot was fatally injured in the crash of an ultralight in Novo Progresso, Pará.

Sources:

https://www.oliberal.com/policia/piloto-de-ultraleve-morre-apos-tentar-pousar-aeronave-em-novo-progresso-1.647616

https://www.sonoticias.com.br/geral/empresario-morto-em-queda-de-ultraleve-no-para-sera-sepultado-em-sinop/

https://www.folhadoprogresso.com.br/piloto-morre-em-queda-de-ultraleve-em-novo-progresso/